Thank you very much for your valuable suggestion! We will solve it as soon as possible!

PCB Industry Information

Group Administrators: 1 | Group Member: 148 | Group Threads: 370

This Group provides continually the latest information on the most recent trends, forecasts and analysis in the printed circuit board space.

Community > Groups > PCB Industry Information > Users on the MVII's
Users on the MVII's
Reply
Alternate Text 477
Alternate Text 0
Alternate Text 28

p_harris1234

I now have the opportunity to work on the MVII's. And I have some questions Do the PCB's have to have tooling holes for the transport of Boards in and out of the machine? These machines are running like S___t. Lots of parts in the reject bin, and scattered throughout the machine. If anybody has any pointers on how to make these things run better I would like to here em. I am getting lots of parts skewed on the board (0805's in adhesive). I lowered the air kiss from 2.2 to less than 1 and that seemed to help allot but still have the skewing problem. I am going to start with... 1) Calibrate the feeders 2) Go through the Part data's and figure out why the parts are rejecting 3) Start using the Fiducial camera's 4) Verify the nozzles are adjusted to the right height (Any ideas on where to adjust that?). Any info would be nice
28 likes
Statement: This post is only the personal view of the author and does not represent the opinions of ALLPCB.com.

patumvan.a

It help me a lot. Thank you.

Alex Alfonso

Glad to read such a marvelous article here. You are a genius.

Basil

I have truly impressed by your post. Please keep us up to date like this.

Bernard REMOND

Helpful!

Hot Threads

New Threads