Thank you very much for your valuable suggestion! We will solve it as soon as possible!

PCB Manufacturing

Group Administrators: 1 | Group Member: 276 | Group Threads: 438

PCB manufacturing consists of many steps, such as PCB CAM, Panelization, Copper patterning, etc. This group is mainly talked about the problems during PCB manufacturing!

Community > Groups > PCB Manufacturing > PCB lamination issues
PCB lamination issues
Reply
Alternate Text 243
Alternate Text 0
Alternate Text 10

theo_bestenlehner

1. After reflow some boards start producing bumps/bubbles which damage the internal layers causeing PCBs failed in Electrical-testing. How can I eradicate this problem from my assembling process?
2. If SMT components are mounted on non-rigid FLEX PCBs, how it can be soldered?
3.Reflow oven Spec. says that to put PCBs in these temperatures for preheat, activation and reflow zone but these temperatures are not in the range (doesn't mingle) of my solder paste temperatures so when I put my temperatures according to oven then soldering is good but if I put temperature according to solder paste specification it is not. Is that effect on my soldering process?
10 likes
Statement: This post is only the personal view of the author and does not represent the opinions of ALLPCB.com.

elecway000

Thanks for marvelous posting.

Antonio Semeraro

Thanks for your intelligence. Pretty interesting and useful.

Broderick

Nice sharing. What you share in this article is very useful. I will follow you and keep reading your posts.

marber

Nice content you’ve posted in here

Hot Threads

New Threads