Thank you very much for your valuable suggestion! We will solve it as soon as possible!

PCB Design Rules

Group Administrators: 0 | Group Member: 189 | Group Threads: 284

Initially PCBs were designed manually by creating a photomask on a clear mylar sheet, usually at two or four times the true size. Starting from the schematic diagram the component pin pads were laid out on the mylar and then traces were routed to connect the pads. If you have many questions of PCB Design, please come here!

Community > Groups > PCB Design Rules > Pad size from technical drawings
Pad size from technical drawings
Reply
Alternate Text 324
Alternate Text 2
Alternate Text 12

Anders Appelgren

what would the best drill size and pad size for 0.56/0.36 and spacing for 2.80/2.40?
12 likes
Statement: This post is only the personal view of the author and does not represent the opinions of ALLPCB.com.

makersoutpost

The pad diameter is 1.71MM.

Teguh Sobirin

For your question, the minimum drill size is 1.01MM.

Hot Threads

New Threads