Quote by Sales
Cart 0
Thank you very much for your valuable suggestion!
We will solve it as soon as possible!

Questions of double Sided Pcb?

2 1K

I have a few questions of manufacturing PCB two layers PCB: 1.Before printing, what should I do? Mirror the image of top layer? 2. How exactly do I make a via? 3. What's the best way to align the sides well for vias matching? 4.Is there some kind of coating that I can put over the board after soldering everything, so that a stray piece of metal falling on the board won't cause a short circuit?

Follow Us: More
Oct 23 at 19:42
Borut Poljsak

I am heating the laminator as we speak and will post back with how it went shortly. I also ran the copper clad through the grinder on one end to give it a point. My hope is that it will fit tightly into the fold of the paper that way and not have the copper clad width to throw the layouts off.

Oct 25 at 19:47
mehran

I use the method that kl27x mentioned with the wire for vias. I cut it about an inch long and stick it through the hole.

Nov 30 at 07:17
stefano.bellomo
1
15 30 50 per page

Your Answer

Not the answer you're looking for?

ask your own question.